Sec. 402. No extension, renewal, or renegotiation of the lease of rea! WaterIsland roperty on WaterIsland in the Virgin Islands to which the United property. Grates is a party may be entered into before 1992 unless such extension, renewal, or renegotiation is specifically approved by Act of Con. . Sec.403. (a) Subsection 28(a) of the Revised Organic Act of the Virgin Islands is amended byinserting after the words “and naturali- 48 USC 1642. zation fees collected in the Virgin Islands,” the following: “(less the cost of collecting such duties, taxes and fees as may be directly attributable (as certified by the Comptroller of the Virgin Islands) to the importation of petroleum products until January 1, 1982: Pro- vided, That any otherretained costs not heretofore remitted pursu- urchase by the Federal to purchase,obligations ant to the Act of August 18, 1978, shall be immediately remitted to 92 Stat. 487. principal amountshall collection of customs duties in the Virgin Islands in the Actof July 25, 1979, is hereby repealed.